Camps and Training Opportunities and Resources

Reach Your Potential!

Check back often for the latest Camps and Training Opportunities information and updates.

Summit Wrestling Academy
Come train at the South Metro's newest, largest wrestling facility. State-of-the-art space for the truly committed athlete. Intense practices, camps, and clinics led by 2x MN Coach of the Year, Tyler Faust. Many special sessions featuring U of M Gophers.
Facility open year-round in Northfield, MN
Central MN Wrestling Camp
Featuring Central MN Area Coaches
Monday-Thursday, July 25-28
Willmar Senior High West Gym
Summer at TG - Totino-Grace Wrestling Camps
Featuring Wade Schalles, Jake Svihel, Jared Florell, and Lance Benick
June 28-30, 2022
Totino-Grace HS
Triton Cobras Wrestling Camp
Featuring Keaton Geerts, Morgen Moreno, Seth Brossard, Caden Steffen
June 9-11
Triton High School - Dodge Center
Minneapolis "Schalles" Wrestling Camp
Featuring world-class clinician and US legend Wade Schalles
Grades K-6 | Grades 7-12 | June 28-30, 2022
Minneapolis Southwest HS and Totino Grace HS
Bluejacket Summer Wrestling Camp
Featuring Luke Becker, Jake Avre, Tony Nelson, Travis Holt
July 18, 19, 20, 21
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Off-Season Folkstyle Wrestling
Open to Youth Wrestlers Entering Grade 1st - 6th
Sunday Evenings, June 12th through August 14th
Prodigy Martial Arts - Blaine, Minn.
The Legacy Training Center
New Girls Program run by Augsburg Women’s wrestlers!
K-12 Boys In-Season Training. Overnight Camps Starting Summer 2022
Jordan, Minn.
No Nonsense Wrestling
Wrestling School, Pre-Season, Private and Small Group Lessons, Camps, Traveling Clinics/Practices
Watertown and Minnetonka
PINnacle Wrestling School
Paulson and Lawrence training you
July 25-28 Camp Week I - 4 Days Of Camps - Leg Riding, Attacks, Cradle, Scramble
August 8-11 Camp Week II - 4 Days Of Camps - Low Single And Knee Pull, Tilts And Turns, Cradle, Front Head
Roseville, MN
Ponce Trained Wrestling Camp at BOLD
Featuring Ponce Trained Wrestling
June 7-9, 2022
BOLD Schools, Olivia
Purler Wrestling Camp
Featuring Purler Certified Instruction
June 27-July 1, 2022
BJ's Reception Hall and Kampground - Thielman, MN
Hibbing Victory Camp
Featuring Hayden Zillmer
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Hibbing High School
2022 Augsburg University Wrestling Camps
Featuring Ohio State Coach Tom Ryan, Augsburg Coaches Jim Moulsoff, Tony Valek, 2022 MN State Championship Coaches, and Camp Director Jeff Swenson
Technique Camp: June 12-16th | Father/Son Camp: June 17-19 |Team Camp: June 19-23
Augsburg University in Minneapolis
Bulldog Wrestling Camp
Featuring Tyler Bents and Ben Naddy
July 11th-14th
Battle Lake School Elementary Gym
Valhalla Combat Sports
Coaches provided by current and former professionals in the fields of Boxing, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu (Gi and No Gi), Wrestling, Judo, and MMA
WRESTLING - Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Sundays
Fridley, Minn.
OTOMO TRAINED Wrestling Camp
Featuring Cameron Sykora, Patrick McKee, Cael Carlson, and Camp Director Michael Otomo. Eleven individual state titles combined.
June 24th-26th, 2022
Dover-Eyota, MN High School Gymnasium
Ponce Trained Wrestling
2022 MN TOUGH SUMMER CAMPS!!!
FREE GEAR BAG with Full Enrollment
YOUTH 6 Day Camp - June 24th-26th and July 29th-31st | VARSITY 8 Day Camp - June 27th-30th and August 1st-4th
ONAMIA, MN
NDSU Wrestling Camps
Team Camp featuring Michael Macchiavello and Hayden Zillmer
Technique Camp featuring Nick Magee, Cam Sykora, Jared Franek, McGwire Midkiff and other Bison wrestlers

Bison Technique Camp - Ages 12-18 - June 15th-18th
Elite Team Camp - Grades 7th-12th - June 19th-22nd
NDSU Campus - Fargo, N.D.
Thorn Wrestling Camps
Featuring David, Mike and Tommy Thorn
Collective winners of eleven individual state titles
Odin, MN
SOARR Wrestling
Wrestling School featuring All-Inclusive Community with Personalized Coaching
PK-3rd Grade – Sun 5-6:30p & Wed 6-7:30p | 4th-8th Grade – Sun 5-6:30p & Wed 6-7:30p | 9th-12th Grade – Sun 5-6:30p
SOARR Wrestling Camp - June 25th and 26th Featuring Brett Pfarr, Zach Sanders, Dustin Schlatter, Cole Konrad, and Matt Mincey
Minnetonka, Minn.
All-American Intensive Wrestling Camp
Featuring Roger Kish, Luke Becker, Jake Short, Chayse Jackson, and Jim Jackson
July 24-28, 2022
Rockford High School
Albert Lea Wrestling Camp
Featuring Gopher Wrestling Club: Zach Sanders, Dustin Schlatter, and Jakob Bergeland
Commuter Camp June 8, 9, 10 | Grapple at the Gus Outdoor Tournament on June 10
Albert Lea High School
Greg Schwartz Wrestling Camp
Featuring Hunter Burnett, Roger Kish, Kris Nelson, and Cam Sykora
Monday, June 13th to Wednesday, June 15th
Paynesville Area Community Center
17th Annual High Altitude Wrestling Camps
2022 Camp Dates: July 8-11: Takedown Camp | July 22-25: Top Bottom Camp | July 29-August 1: CHAMP Camp | Aug 5-8: Intensive Camp
2nd Annual Summer Series Clinics: June 13: Takedown Training Clinic | June 14: Escapes & Reversals Clinic | June 15: Tilts & Turns Clinic | June 16: Beginners Only Clinic | June 27-30: 4 Day Leg Riding Camp
Wesley Woods Camp & Retreat Center - Indianola, Iowa
Crush Wrestling Camp - Canceled
Featuring Rulon Gardner, Robert Ferraro, Bob Ferraro Jr., Jim Jackson, Bob Boeck, Scot Davis, Tony Kenning, Dr. Dennis Campbell
June 6-8, 2022
Granite City Baptists Academy - St. Cloud, MN
Last Chance Wrestling Camp
Featuring Hayden Zillmer and Zach Sanders
Friday-Saturday, August 5-6
Rippleside Elementary in Aitkin
St. Paul Wrestling Academy
Coaches Jayson Ness, Dylan Ness, Matt Mincey, Hayden Zillmer, Daniel DeShazer
K-8th Training
Mendota Heights


The cost for a listing on this page is $45. Visit Advertising Options for Camps and Training for more details.